MetroTV Program Schedule

 

 

         

FRIDAY

8/23/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/23/2019 12:30 AM 1:30 AM Gavel To Gavel Health & Education Meeting
8/23/2019 1:30 AM 3:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee Meeting
8/23/2019 3:00 AM 5:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/23/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/23/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby teach us some Italian recipes.
8/23/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Joy & Health Patricia Becker with Yoga for hip mobility
8/23/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with relief for Neck and shoulders
8/23/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Create greater mobility, flexibility, strength and calm anywhere. Here are stretches for you to do anywhere and everywhere…mostly!
8/23/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM The Gallery Bridge 19
8/23/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue Community Calendar & weather
8/23/2019 9:00 AM 10:06 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee Meeting
8/23/2019 10:06 AM 12:06 PM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/23/2019 12:06 PM 12:30 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy and Kirby Adams make magic with veggies
8/23/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM UofL Today Kinahan & Haynes studied Louisville's homelessness problem & made recommendations. Medical marijuana & its impact on Parkinson's with Lippman & Mohanty. UofL grads & prestigious international scholar
8/23/2019 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/23/2019 2:00 PM 2:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/23/2019 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Mayor's Gallery Music Ser Flamenco Louisville perform for Mayor's Gallery Music Series August 3, 2015
8/23/2019 3:30 PM 4:00 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup
8/23/2019 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Unabridged Mitch Landrieu the author of "In The Shadow Of Statues: A White Southerner Confronts History" talks with Mayor Greg Fischer
8/23/2019 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews WHAS On Air personality Terry Meiners
8/23/2019 6:00 PM 6:33 PM Access Louisville U of L will purchase KentuckyOne Louisville-area assets including Jewish Hospital & Frazier Rehab Institute.
8/23/2019 6:33 PM 7:00 PM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
8/23/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Taco Luchador opens Colonial Gardens location
8/23/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/23/2019 8:00 PM 8:30 PM White House Chronicles Tom Kuhn, President, Edison Electric Institute; Rod Kuckro, Reporter, E&E News; Alex Santos, CEO and Co-Founder, Fortress Information Security; Colbey Ryan, Head of Sales and Marketing, Aerolabs.
8/23/2019 8:30 PM 9:00 PM UofL Today Kinahan & Haynes studied Louisville's homelessness problem & made recommendations. Medical marijuana & its impact on Parkinson's with Lippman & Mohanty. UofL grads & prestigious international scholar
8/23/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/23/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM The Gallery Kentucky Opera
8/23/2019 10:00 PM 10:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/23/2019 10:30 PM 11:30 PM Unabridged Fans of New York Times bestselling author Dorothea Benton Frank’s Carolina Lowcountry will delight in her twentieth novel, Queen Bee.
8/23/2019 11:30 PM 12:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup

SATURDAY

8/24/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville MSD's Beargrass Flood Pumping Station
8/24/2019 12:30 AM 2:00 AM Gavel to Gavel cm081419_pubsafety
8/24/2019 2:00 AM 2:30 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/24/2019 2:30 AM 3:30 AM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/24/2019 3:30 AM 4:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup
8/24/2019 4:00 AM 4:30 AM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/24/2019 4:30 AM 5:00 AM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
8/24/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make 3 different bean salads
8/24/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for hamstrings and hips
8/24/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Spinal Health & Yoga
8/24/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Strengthen your core
8/24/2019 7:00 AM 9:00 AM Unabridged Mitch Landrieu the author of "In The Shadow Of Statues: A White Southerner Confronts History" talks with Mayor Greg Fischer
8/24/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
8/24/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy and Kirby Adams prepare different recipes showcasing rice.
8/24/2019 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/24/2019 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Access Louisville Taco Luchador opens Colonial Gardens location
8/24/2019 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Appropriations Committee
8/24/2019 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Committee on Committtees
8/24/2019 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
8/24/2019 2:30 PM 4:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/24/2019 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/24/2019 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/24/2019 6:00 PM 6:30 PM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King discusses issues in electricity, including smart cities and microgrids, at the Edison Electric Institute's annual meeting
8/24/2019 6:30 PM 7:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/24/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/24/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM On the Wild Side A up close look at the happenings at the Louisville Zoo
8/24/2019 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/24/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/24/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/24/2019 10:00 PM 10:30 PM Beargrass Creek A portrait of Beargrass Creek by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson
8/24/2019 10:30 PM 12:00 AM Unabridged Mitch Landrieu the author of "In The Shadow Of Statues: A White Southerner Confronts History" talks with Mayor Greg Fischer

SUNDAY

8/25/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/25/2019 12:30 AM 4:00 AM JCPS BOE Meeting of the Jefferson County School Board on August 6th, 2019
8/25/2019 4:00 AM 5:00 AM The Gallery Bridge 19
8/25/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Taco Luchador opens Colonial Gardens location
8/25/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you 3 easy Greek recipes to make at home
8/25/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health and Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for restful sleeep
8/25/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Spinal Health with Yoga
8/25/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup
8/25/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Access Louisville U of L will purchase KentuckyOne Louisville-area assets including Jewish Hospital & Frazier Rehab Institute.
8/25/2019 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Kentucky Opera on WUOL The Kentucky Opera on UUOL 90.5 Classical Louisville performs The Mikado on 2/1/17
8/25/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you 3 easy chicken breast recipes
8/25/2019 10:00 AM 1:30 PM JCPS BOE Meeting of the Jefferson County School Board on August 6th, 2019
8/25/2019 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/25/2019 2:30 PM 4:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/25/2019 4:30 PM 5:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/25/2019 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Unabridged Fans of New York Times bestselling author Dorothea Benton Frank’s Carolina Lowcountry will delight in her twentieth novel, Queen Bee.
8/25/2019 6:00 PM 7:00 PM The Mayor's Gallery Eiliot Sumner, Sting's daughter, performs for the Mayor's Gallery October 6, 2016
8/25/2019 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Access Louisville U of L will purchase KentuckyOne Louisville-area assets including Jewish Hospital & Frazier Rehab Institute.
8/25/2019 8:00 PM 8:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/25/2019 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/25/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM White House Chronicles Tom Kuhn, President, Edison Electric Institute; Rod Kuckro, Reporter, E&E News; Alex Santos, CEO and Co-Founder, Fortress Information Security; Colbey Ryan, Head of Sales and Marketing, Aerolabs.
8/25/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM UofL Today Kinahan & Haynes studied Louisville's homelessness problem & made recommendations. Medical marijuana & its impact on Parkinson's with Lippman & Mohanty. UofL grads & prestigious international scholar
8/25/2019 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/25/2019 11:00 PM   Access Louisville U of L will purchase KentuckyOne Louisville-area assets including Jewish Hospital & Frazier Rehab Institute.

 

DATE START END Program Title Program Description (optional)

Monday

8/26/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/26/2019 12:30 AM 1:00 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/26/2019 1:00 AM 1:30 AM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King discusses issues in electricity, including smart cities and microgrids, at the Edison Electric Institute's annual meeting
8/26/2019 1:30 AM 2:00 AM The Wild Side A look at the fun at the Louisville Zoo
8/26/2019 2:00 AM 2:30 AM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/26/2019 2:30 AM 3:00 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/26/2019 3:00 AM 4:00 AM The Mayor's Gallery The Mayor's Music and Art Series
8/26/2019 4:00 AM 5:00 AM Unabridged Susan Crawford speaks about her book-Fiber:The Coming Tech Revolution
8/26/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/26/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy shows you how to use brownie mixes to create 3 different deserts. Jan. 2018
8/26/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Learn the many health benefits of a yoga practice and how to get started in this 20 minute class. Take a mental note how you feel before you begin & then after!
8/26/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for runners
8/26/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker has yoga for beginners
8/26/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM The Mayor's Gallery Serie  
8/26/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue  
8/26/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
8/26/2019 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/26/2019 10:30 AM 11:00 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/26/2019 11:00 AM 11:30 AM The Wild Side A look at the fun at the Louisville Zoo
8/26/2019 11:30 AM 12:00 PM White House Chronicles Tom Kuhn, President, Edison Electric Institute; Rod Kuckro, Reporter, E&E News; Alex Santos, CEO and Co-Founder, Fortress Information Security; Colbey Ryan, Head of Sales and Marketing, Aerolabs.
8/26/2019 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy and Kirby Adams prepare different recipes showcasing rice.
8/26/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/26/2019 1:00 PM 2:06 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
8/26/2019 2:06 PM 3:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Appropriations Committee
8/26/2019 3:30 PM 5:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/26/2019 5:30 PM 6:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/26/2019 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/26/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/26/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
8/26/2019 8:00 PM 8:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Budget Committee
8/26/2019 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Access Louisville A new Leaf Clinic is opening
8/26/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/26/2019 9:30 PM 11:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/26/2019 11:30 PM 12:00 AM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus

TUESDAY

8/27/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/27/2019 12:30 AM 1:00 AM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King discusses issues in electricity, including smart cities and microgrids, at the Edison Electric Institute's annual meeting
8/27/2019 1:00 AM 2:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
8/27/2019 2:30 AM 3:00 AM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/27/2019 3:00 AM 3:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Community Affairs Committee
8/27/2019 3:30 AM 5:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Council Meeting
8/27/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup
8/27/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for smartphone users
8/27/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Lift Your Spirits with Yoga
8/27/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for good digestion
8/27/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/27/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue Community Calendar & weather
8/27/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/27/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/27/2019 10:00 AM 10:30 AM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/27/2019 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Unabridged Fans of New York Times bestselling author Dorothea Benton Frank’s Carolina Lowcountry will delight in her twentieth novel, Queen Bee.
8/27/2019 11:30 AM 12:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/27/2019 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Family Friendly Foods Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams whip up 3 easy dips. November, 2017
8/27/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Access Louisville A new Leaf Clinic is opening
8/27/2019 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/27/2019 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Planning, Zoning & Annexation Committee Meeting
8/27/2019 2:30 PM 3:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/27/2019 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee Meeting
8/27/2019 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Public Works Committee Meeting
8/27/2019 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Government Oversight & Audit Committee Meeting
8/27/2019 6:00 PM 6:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/27/2019 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Access Louisville Dare to Care Bus
8/27/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Louisville Urban League Sports Complex ground breaking
8/27/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
8/27/2019 8:00 PM 9:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Planning & Zoning Committee
8/27/2019 9:30 PM 10:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/27/2019 10:30 PM 11:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/27/2019 11:30 PM 12:00 AM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club

WEDNESDAY

8/28/2019

12:00 AM 1:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Planning & Zoning Committee
8/28/2019 1:30 AM 2:30 AM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/28/2019 2:30 AM 3:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/28/2019 3:30 AM 4:30 AM Gavel To Gavel Government Oversight Committee
8/28/2019 4:30 AM 5:30 AM Gavel To Gavel Health & Education Meeting
8/28/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Foods Chef Nancy will show you how to make some fun sweet snacks.
8/28/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for stress relief
8/28/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Learn the many health benefits of a yoga practice and how to get started in this 20 minute class. Take a mental note how you feel before you begin & then after!
8/28/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for gardeners
8/28/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/28/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue Community Calendar & weather
8/28/2019 9:00 AM 10:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Planning & Zoning Committee
8/28/2019 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/28/2019 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/28/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Family Friendly Foods Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams fix 3 simple but delicious sandwiches
8/28/2019 1:00 PM 1:30 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/28/2019 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Community Affairs & Housing Committee Meeting
8/28/2019 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/28/2019 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee Meeting
8/28/2019 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Appropriations Committee Meeting
8/28/2019 5:30 PM 7:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Community Affairs Committee
8/28/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Louisville Urban League Sports Complex ground breaking
8/28/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
8/28/2019 8:00 PM 10:30 PM JCPS BOE Jefferson County Public School Board Meeting on Aug. 27th
8/28/2019 10:30 PM 11:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/28/2019 11:00 PM 12:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee

THURSDAY

8/29/2019

12:00 AM 1:00 AM Access Louisville U of L will purchase KentuckyOne Louisville-area assets including Jewish Hospital & Frazier Rehab Institute.
8/29/2019 1:00 AM 2:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Community Affairs Committee
8/29/2019 2:00 AM 3:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
8/29/2019 3:00 AM 4:00 AM Gavel To Gavel Appropriations Committee
8/29/2019 4:00 AM 5:00 AM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/29/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
8/29/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams prepare 3 different potato dishes
8/29/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with relief for Neck and shoulders
8/29/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health and Joy Many sciatic cases are cause by a tight piriformis. The piriformis is a small muscle located deep in the buttock that can affect the adjacent sciatic nerve. When it there is a muscle spasm or strain,
8/29/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for hands and feet
8/29/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Our Library A documentary by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson on the Louisville Free Public Library. Produced in October, 2018
8/29/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue Community Calendar & weather
8/29/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/29/2019 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Community Affairs Committee
8/29/2019 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
8/29/2019 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/29/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make an Asian Beef Soup & a Creamy Curry Soup
8/29/2019 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/29/2019 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Unabridged Celeste Ng is the New York Times bestselling author of two novels, "Everything I Never Told You" and "Little Fires Everywhere."
8/29/2019 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee Meeting
8/29/2019 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/29/2019 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee Meeting
8/29/2019 5:30 PM 6:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/29/2019 6:00 PM 6:30 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/29/2019 6:30 PM 7:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/29/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville SummerWorks end of season celebration
8/29/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
8/29/2019 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Appropriations Committee
8/29/2019 9:00 PM 10:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
8/29/2019 10:00 PM 11:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee
8/29/2019 11:30 PM 12:00 AM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews the participants of the ONE Alltech Ideas Conference
8/30/2019 12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville A new Leaf Clinic is opening

FRIDAY

8/30/2019

12:30 AM 1:00 AM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/30/2019 1:00 AM 1:30 AM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King examines cutting-edge, climate-friendly energy technologies.
8/30/2019 1:30 AM 2:30 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/30/2019 2:30 AM 3:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
8/30/2019 3:30 AM 5:00 AM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee
8/30/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Louisville Urban League Sports Complex ground breaking
8/30/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams prepare 3 German recipes
8/30/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for hamstrings and hips
8/30/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health and Joy Your habitually tight shoulder muscles will release when you practice these stretches a few times a week. Tight shoulders can come from unconscious misalignment and leaning our heads forward when we w
8/30/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for a healthy back
8/30/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Our Library A documentary by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson on the Louisville Free Public Library. Produced in October, 2018
8/30/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM InfoVue Community Calendar & weather
8/30/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville SummerWorks end of season celebration
8/30/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM On the Wild Side A visit with the Louisville Zoo
8/30/2019 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Gavel to Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
8/30/2019 11:00 AM 12:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee
8/30/2019 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy Makes international cuisine
8/30/2019 1:00 PM 1:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/30/2019 1:30 PM 2:00 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/30/2019 2:00 PM 2:30 PM White House Chronicles Tom Kuhn, President, Edison Electric Institute; Rod Kuckro, Reporter, E&E News; Alex Santos, CEO and Co-Founder, Fortress Information Security; Colbey Ryan, Head of Sales and Marketing, Aerolabs.
8/30/2019 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/30/2019 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Unabridged Susan Crawford speaks about her book-Fiber:The Coming Tech Revolution
8/30/2019 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/30/2019 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy takes us on a tour around the world
8/30/2019 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
8/30/2019 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Our Library A documentary by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson on the Louisville Free Public Library. Produced in October, 2018
8/30/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/30/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
8/30/2019 8:00 PM 8:30 PM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/30/2019 8:30 PM 9:00 PM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King discusses issues in electricity, including smart cities and microgrids, at the Edison Electric Institute's annual meeting
8/30/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/30/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/30/2019 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/30/2019 11:00 PM 12:00 AM Unabridged Susan Crawford speaks about her book-Fiber:The Coming Tech Revolution

SATURDAY

8/31/2019

12:00 AM 12:30 AM Access Louisville A new Leaf Clinic is opening
8/31/2019 12:30 AM 1:30 AM Our Library A documentary by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson on the Louisville Free Public Library. Produced in October, 2018
8/31/2019 1:30 AM 2:00 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/31/2019 2:00 AM 2:30 AM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King examines cutting-edge, climate-friendly energy technologies.
8/31/2019 2:30 AM 3:30 AM Gavel to Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
8/31/2019 3:30 AM 5:00 AM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee
8/31/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/31/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby Adams show you how to make 2 wild rice dishes along with how to cook salmon
8/31/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health and Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for restful sleeep
8/31/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy 7 Yoga poses for tight leg muscles
8/31/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Beargrass Creek A portrait of Beargrass Creek by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson
8/31/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/31/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/31/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Access Louisville SummerWorks end of season celebration
8/31/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy takes us on a tour around the world
8/31/2019 10:00 AM 12:30 PM JCPS BOE Jefferson County Public School Board Meeting on Aug. 27th
8/31/2019 12:30 PM 2:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Planning & Zoning Committee
8/31/2019 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Labor & Economic Development Committee
8/31/2019 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Works Committee
8/31/2019 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Gavel To Gavel Government Oversight Committee
8/31/2019 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Community Affairs Committee
8/31/2019 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
8/31/2019 7:00 PM 7:30 PM Access Louisville Events at the Louisville Zoo on Labor Day are announced
8/31/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
8/31/2019 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
8/31/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Greg Galiette the Sr. Vice President of the Louisville Bats Baseball Club
8/31/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River
8/31/2019 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
8/31/2019 11:00 PM 12:00 AM Unabridged Celeste Ng is the New York Times bestselling author of two novels, "Everything I Never Told You" and "Little Fires Everywhere."

SUNDAY

9/1/2019

12:00 AM 2:30 AM JCPS BOE Jefferson County Public School Board Meeting on Aug. 27th
9/1/2019 2:30 AM 3:00 AM Access Louisville Learn more about plans for the 2019 WorldFest on August 30th-September 2nd.
9/1/2019 3:00 AM 4:00 AM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
9/1/2019 4:00 AM 5:00 AM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
9/1/2019 5:00 AM 5:30 AM Access Louisville SummerWorks end of season celebration
9/1/2019 5:30 AM 6:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy & Kirby teach us some Italian recipes.
9/1/2019 6:00 AM 6:30 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Patricia Becker with yoga for runners
9/1/2019 6:30 AM 7:00 AM Yoga for Health & Joy Hatha Yoga Flow
9/1/2019 7:00 AM 7:30 AM The Wild Side A look at the fun at the Louisville Zoo
9/1/2019 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Our Library A documentary by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson on the Louisville Free Public Library. Produced in October, 2018
9/1/2019 8:30 AM 9:00 AM Downstream Georgetown, KY - Elkhorn Creek, Bourbon Blending and Local Feeding
9/1/2019 9:00 AM 9:30 AM Downstream Our visit to Louisville features a unique story on what happens when liquids go down the drain. We’ll paddle on the Beargrass Creek as well as the Floyd’s Fork. Sponsored by Louisville Water
9/1/2019 9:30 AM 10:00 AM Family Friendly Food Chef Nancy tackles wings in this episode of Family Friendly Food
9/1/2019 10:00 AM 11:30 AM Unabridged Mitch Landrieu the author of "In The Shadow Of Statues: A White Southerner Confronts History" talks with Mayor Greg Fischer
9/1/2019 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Public Safety Committee
9/1/2019 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Appropriations Committee
9/1/2019 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Gavel to Gavel Parks & Sustainability Committee
9/1/2019 2:30 PM 3:00 PM Access Louisville A new Leaf Clinic is opening
9/1/2019 3:00 PM 4:30 PM Gavel To Gavel Budget Committee
9/1/2019 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Moxie Talk Kirt Jacobs interviews Trisha Gallagher, JCPS Administrative Specialist at Exceptional Child Education
9/1/2019 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
9/1/2019 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Unabridged Fans of New York Times bestselling author Dorothea Benton Frank’s Carolina Lowcountry will delight in her twentieth novel, Queen Bee.
9/1/2019 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Special Feature Newburg plays Business as Usual in the 50th anniversary finals of the first Dirt Bowl game!
9/1/2019 7:30 PM 8:00 PM UofL Today Director of the Rauch Planetarium discusses interest in space . Cindi Logsdon discusses high rate of maternal deaths. Ron Gregg may have discovered a way to fix night blindness in some people.
9/1/2019 8:00 PM 8:30 PM White House Chronicles Host Llewellyn King examines cutting-edge, climate-friendly energy technologies.
9/1/2019 8:30 PM 9:00 PM Our Kids The August show is hosted by Ballard High School correspondent Brennyn Taylor. This month we take a look at some of our favorite stories from the 2018-2019 school year.
9/1/2019 9:00 PM 9:30 PM White House Chronicles Tom Kuhn, President, Edison Electric Institute; Rod Kuckro, Reporter, E&E News; Alex Santos, CEO and Co-Founder, Fortress Information Security; Colbey Ryan, Head of Sales and Marketing, Aerolabs.
9/1/2019 9:30 PM 10:00 PM Access Louisville Share dinner with the community at the Big Table event 5-7 pm September 15th!
9/1/2019 10:00 PM 11:00 PM Louisville Forum A panel representing four local media outlets discusses their respective approaches to operating newsrooms in the digital age & whether the people of Louisville prioritize & support them
9/1/2019 11:00 PM 11:30 PM Beargrass Creek A portrait of Beargrass Creek by filmmaker Morgan Atkinson
9/1/2019 11:30 PM   The 502 Report The 502 Report: Ways to enjoy & interact with the Ohio River